Scholarships

CONGRATULATIONS TO
OUR 2014 SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS:

michael-ameel-scholarship.jpg

Michael Ameel

 Marcus Majestic, Waukesha, WI

 

bree-evans-scholarship.jpg

Bree Evans

 Rouman Cinemas, Rhinelander, WI

 

ross-ewert-scholarship.jpg

Ross Ewert

 Broadway Theatre, Medford, WI

 

peter-kotarba-scholarship.jpg

Peter Kotarba

 Rouman Cinemas, Rhinelander, WI

 

rebekah-lotz-scholarship.jpg

Rebekah Lotz

 Rogers Cinema, Beaver Dam, WI

 

mercedes-tappy-scholarship.jpg

Mercedes Tappy

 Tri-City Cinema 8 - Quinnesec, MI,
Thomas Theatre Group, Inc.

 

erin-tritz-scholarship.jpg

Erin Tritz

 Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point, WI

 

katelyn-schneider-scholarship.jpg

Katelyn Schneider

 Grand Cinema Theatres, New London, WI

 

kaleena-sherwood-scholarship.jpg

Kaleena Sherwood

 Henry Family Cinemas, Prairie du Sac, WI

 


CONGRATULATIONS TO
OUR 2013 SCHOLARSHIP
WINNERS:

Bradley-Cassandra-2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Cassandra Bradley

 Henry Family Cinemas, Prairie Du Sac, WI

 

 

Branen-Sophia-2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Sophia Branen

 Plaza Theater, Burlington, WI

 

 

cook-tony-2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Tony (Anthony) Cook

 Micon Cinemas, Chippewa Falls, WI

 

 

Engwal-Ivy-l-2013-scholarship-recipient.jpg

Ivy Engwall

 Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point, WI

 

 

Fulcer-Jasmine--2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Jasmine Fulcer

 Hollywood Cinema, Appleton, WI - Marcus Theatres

 

 

Heling-Zeke-(Ezekiel)--2013-scholarship-recipient.jpg

Zeke (Ezekiel) Heling

 Shawano Cinema - Shawano, WI, Suick Theatres

 

 

Kargus-Bailey-2013-scholarship-recipient.jpg

Bailey Kargus

 Grand Cinema Theatres, New London, WI - Billek Theatres

 

 

Mocco-Amanda--2013-Scholarship-Winner.jpg

Amanda Mocco

 South Shore Cinemas, Oak Creek, WI - Marcus Theatres

 

 

Mulvihill-Marra--2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Marra Mulvihill

 Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point, WI

 

 

Volland-Emily--2013-Scholarship-Winner.jpg

Emily Volland

 Rogers Cinema 6, Stevens Point, WI

 

 

Walker-Morgan--2013-Scholarship-Recipient.jpg

Morgan Walker

 Tri-City Cinema 8 - Quinnesec, MI - Thomas Theatre Group

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2012 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

Chloe-Branen4.jpg

Chloe Branen

Plaza Theater, Burlington, WI

 

 

Jarrod-Diehm.jpg

Jarrod Diehm

State Theatres, Platteville, WI

 

 

Bryan-Kubel.jpg

Bryan Kubel

Marcus Ridge Cinema, New Berlin, WI

 

 

Rebecca-Laska.jpg

Rebecca Laska

Rouman Cinema, Rhinelander, WI

 

 

Scott-Morin.jpg

Scott Morin

Tri-City 8, Quinnesec, MI

 

 

Tyler-Schaefer.jpg

Tyler Schaefer

State Theatres, Platteville, WI

 

 

Sara-Shi.jpg

Sara Shi

Marcus North Shore Cinema, Mequon, WI

 

 

Danielle-Snedeker.jpg

Danielle Snedeker

Rogers Cinema, Stevens Point, WI

 

 

Stacey-Springob.jpg

Stacey Springob

Rogers Cinema, Marshfield, WI

 

 

Jeremiah-Swisher.jpg

Jeremiah Swisher

Marcus North Shore Cinema, Mequon, WI

 

 

Jared-Trainor2.jpg

Jared Trainor

Bauknecht Theaters, Manitowoc, WI

 


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2011 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:


Katelyn_BaDour.jpg

Katelyn BaDour

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point



Katherine_Chaudoir.jpg

Katherine Chaudoir

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Grand Theatre, New London



Allison_Fortier.jpg

Allison Fortier

Rouman Cinema, Rhinelander

 


Kevin-Gries.jpg

Kevin Gries

Marcus Theatres, Marc Cinema, Sheboygan

 


Melissa_Harms.jpg

Melissa Harms

Marcus Theatres, Marc Cinema, Sheboygan

 


 

Ashley Herrmann

Schubert Theatres, Hartford


 


Samantha_Kulinski.jpg

Samantha Kulinski

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point

 


Brenna_McGinley.jpg

Brenna McGinley

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point

 


Ben_Moran.jpg

Benjamin Moran

Schubert Theatres, Hartford

 


Kimberly_Schumacher.jpg

Kimberly Schumacher

Marcus Theatres, Marcus Cinema Theatres, LaCrosse

 


Michael_Smith.jpg

Michael Smith

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Cinema, Stevens Point

 


Jordan_Spear.jpg

Jordan Spear

Marcus Theatres, Marcus Eastgate Cinemas, Madison

 


Rachel_Wisniewski.jpg

Rachel Wisniewski

Rogers Cinema Theatres, Rogers Campus Cinema, Stevens Point

 

 

 2010 Scholarship Winners!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lanea Zagrzebski.jpg  

  Lanea Zagrzebski – Rogers Cinema – Stevens Point

Bliss Capener.jpg

Bliss Capener – Rogers Cinema – New London

Rachael Maerie Jocewicz.jpg

Rachael Jocewicz – DePere Cinema Cafe

Jared Banaszak.jpg

Jared Banaszak – Marcus Cinemas Renaissance

Emily L. Scheidegger.jpg

Emily Scheidegger – Rogers Cinema – Wisconsin Rapids

Adam Heal.jpg

Adam Heal – Star Cinema – Prarie Du Chein

Jessica Francar.jpg

Jessica Francar – DePere Cinema Cafe

Megan J. Hooker.jpg 

Megan Hooker – State Theatres – Platteville

Amanda Michalowski 2.jpg

Amanda Michalowski – Marcus Ridge

Brian P. Miller.jpg

Brian Miller - Rogers Cinema - Marshfield